« Happy Blogoversary to Me! | Main | Copic Info, Announcement & Giveaway! »

February 02, 2010

Comments

Sharon (notimetostamp)
1.

Totally CUTE button jar, Sharon! I am SO in love with this set - I don't think I'll be able to put it down!!!

chriss blagrave
2.

Love what you have done with this Sharon! I am in the process of re-structuring and organizing my craft room (huge undertaking..gasp) and I have been thinking of different ways to store collections of...
I pre-ordered this set and I think I know what my very first project will be!
Thanks for sharing. I'm off to hop!

chriss blagrave
3.

btw, I love your new button banner!

Becca Feeken
4.

Oh Sharon, what a sweet project! That jar is totally cute and you've embellished it perfectly!

Shirlann
5.

Totally into button projects lately so this set is one I will be after! Love your button jar!

AndreaA
6.

How cute.....I love buttons. I have all of my Moms old buttons. This is certainly a cute way to store them

CherylQuilts at SCS
7.

Oh, Sharon! This is absolutely gorgeous/darling! I love it, and what a great place to keep my "spare buttons for clothes" jar. Gotta try this one...you are the best!

Elaine Allen
8.

Sharon -

This jar is just so adorable. And I love that little "Button, Button" saying.

Elaine Allen

Danni
9.

Super cute! and what a neat idea..hope you find the flying button! LOL!

Conniecrafter
10.

that is just so cute, love the colors, great way to dress up your jar!

Heidi Blankenship
11.

Sharon, I love how you dressed up your button jar--it's so CUTE!! Love the red and turquoise together too! I think this stamp set is going to be a favorite!!

Eva
12.

Sharon....WOW...this is sooo beautiful!!!! Love it!!!

milu
13.

too cute
and the B Mine card is gorgeous too
love,
**Milu**

Angela
14.

very cute project Sharon. Maybe if I dressed up my button jar I would use the buttons more often **LOL**

TFS,
Angela

Linda
15.

I love this stamp Sharon, the jars are just to cute. This is a must have stamp for me. Thanks for sharing and can't wait to see them all.

Tami McBeain
16.

Love your little button jar, so sweet and fun. I remember going through my Grandma's button box as a child, it was like being on a mini treasure hunt trying to find the prettest buttons.

barb schram
17.

LOVE that button jar, Sharon! The crocheted heart is perfect! Did you crochet it? Every detail is terrific!

Kathy J (Wattle)
18.

Sharon this is absolutely WONDERFUL!!!! What a perfect project for this set!!!! Love your buttons and colouring and I'm sure you'll find your missing button soon!! :)

Gloria Westerman
19.

This is so cute.....and I love this idea.....great job...

Michele
20.

This is simply darling!!!

Carol Love
21.

Great idea!

Claire Lloyd
22.

Thanks for the share and a great idea!

Diane
23.

I love how this looks! This would be great for buttons or flower jar! Thanks for sharing.

sandra
24.

love it!
Sandra

Debbie (aka debbiedesigns)
25.

Sharon, this is delightful!

marge
26.

Wowzer...........

Kathy P
27.

I have a friend who's passion is quilting. Now I know what to give her for her birthday. Great idea.

Linda D
28.

Love the idea on how to use buttons!

Rusty Toelkes
29.

What a great use of this stamp set. I love it!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Blog powered by Typepad

Categories